Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUBURN STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUBURN STATE BANK

1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$100,466$99,723$97,194
Loans Receivable, Net57,51858,51154,540
Mortgage-Backed Securities4,4864,8575,888
Investments22,70023,33521,236
Deposits79,59973,89376,885
Borrowings1,0636,0911,537
Equity19,04119,04918,129
Net Interest Income8053,2133,123
Fee Income33142144
Overhead5021,9972,035
Net Operating Income3781,5491,371
Net Income2951,1751,034
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.251.191.06
Operating Return on Assets *1.611.571.40
Return on Equity *6.496.325.81
Net Interest Margin *3.553.503.54
Fee Income / Assets *0.140.140.15
Overhead / Assets *2.052.032.08
Efficiency Ratio56.0955.5058.18
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.530.350.09
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.711.800.47
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans110.34162.89817.74
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets19.8220.7121.81
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets6.184.775.35
Construction Loans / Assets1.000.821.08
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.874.995.78
Consumer Loans / Assets2.332.652.82
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets18.9519.1018.65
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets18.9519.1018.65
Risk-based Capital Ratio30.3830.1730.82
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits72.2679.1870.94
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits20.5216.2117.92
Purchased Liabilities2.587.733.25

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us