SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AUBURN STATE BANK
1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$98,057$97,194$99,147
Loans Receivable, Net54,31854,54052,723
Mortgage-Backed Securities5,6995,8886,952
Investments24,47321,23619,157
Deposits77,77776,88579,358
Borrowings1,1441,5371,638
Equity18,45918,12917,303
Net Interest Income1,5443,1233,086
Fee Income72144166
Overhead9452,0352,159
Net Operating Income7931,3711,268
Net Income5751,034974
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.091.061.03
Operating Return on Assets *1.461.401.34
Return on Equity *5.915.815.63
Net Interest Margin *3.503.543.76
Fee Income / Assets *0.150.150.18
Overhead / Assets *2.122.082.28
Efficiency Ratio54.3158.1862.56
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.070.090.91
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.370.475.07
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans738.03817.7446.94
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets21.7721.8121.80
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets5.025.356.35
Construction Loans / Assets0.781.080.52
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets5.015.784.84
Consumer Loans / Assets2.712.823.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets18.8218.6517.45
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets18.8218.6517.45
Risk-based Capital Ratio31.1630.8229.39
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits69.8470.9466.44
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits14.4517.9218.62
Purchased Liabilities3.473.252.98

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us