SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AUBURN STATE BANK
1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator + (improve)
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$100,786$97,194$99,147
Loans Receivable, Net51,06054,54052,723
Mortgage-Backed Securities5,3575,8886,952
Investments23,30921,23619,157
Deposits80,51176,88579,358
Borrowings1,5101,5371,638
Equity18,06618,12917,303
Net Interest Income7523,1233,086
Fee Income36144166
Overhead4852,0352,159
Net Operating Income3441,3711,268
Net Income2481,034974
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.071.061.03
Operating Return on Assets *1.411.401.34
Return on Equity *5.785.815.63
Net Interest Margin *3.533.543.76
Fee Income / Assets *0.150.150.18
Overhead / Assets *2.132.082.28
Efficiency Ratio57.4658.1862.56
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.810.090.91
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves4.410.475.07
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans65.49817.7446.94
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets20.2921.8121.80
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets5.025.356.35
Construction Loans / Assets1.051.080.52
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.335.784.84
Consumer Loans / Assets2.582.823.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets17.9318.6517.45
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets17.9318.6517.45
Risk-based Capital Ratio31.5230.8229.39
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits63.4270.9466.44
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.2617.9218.62
Purchased Liabilities3.103.252.98

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us