Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUBURN STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUBURN STATE BANK

1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
12 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$171,141$99,723$97,194
Loans Receivable, Net86,60758,51154,540
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,3124,8575,888
Investments57,74623,33521,236
Deposits141,75773,89376,885
Borrowings1,7656,0911,537
Equity26,71119,04918,129
Net Interest Income4,9153,2133,123
Fee Income155142144
Overhead3,1521,9972,035
Net Operating Income2,0951,5491,371
Net Income1,6151,1751,034
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.401.191.06
Operating Return on Assets *1.811.571.40
Return on Equity *7.636.325.81
Net Interest Margin *4.593.503.54
Fee Income / Assets *0.130.140.15
Overhead / Assets *2.732.032.08
Efficiency Ratio58.6955.5058.18
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.250.350.09
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.571.800.47
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans199.77162.89817.74
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets13.2020.7121.81
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets4.664.775.35
Construction Loans / Assets0.580.821.08
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.084.995.78
Consumer Loans / Assets1.602.652.82
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets15.6119.1018.65
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets15.6119.1018.65
Risk-based Capital Ratio26.5730.1730.82
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits61.1079.1870.94
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.5416.2117.92
Purchased Liabilities7.117.733.25

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us