Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUBURN STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUBURN STATE BANK

1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
12 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$99,723$97,194$99,147
Loans Receivable, Net58,51154,54052,723
Mortgage-Backed Securities4,8575,8886,952
Investments23,33521,23619,157
Deposits73,89376,88579,358
Borrowings6,0911,5371,638
Equity19,04918,12917,303
Net Interest Income3,2133,1233,086
Fee Income142144166
Overhead1,9972,0352,159
Net Operating Income1,5491,3711,268
Net Income1,1751,034974
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.191.061.03
Operating Return on Assets *1.571.401.34
Return on Equity *6.325.815.63
Net Interest Margin *3.503.543.76
Fee Income / Assets *0.140.150.18
Overhead / Assets *2.032.082.28
Efficiency Ratio55.5058.1862.56
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.350.090.91
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.800.475.07
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans162.89817.7446.94
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets20.7121.8121.80
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets4.775.356.35
Construction Loans / Assets0.821.080.52
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.995.784.84
Consumer Loans / Assets2.652.823.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets19.1018.6517.45
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets19.1018.6517.45
Risk-based Capital Ratio30.1730.8229.39
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits79.1870.9466.44
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.2117.9218.62
Purchased Liabilities7.733.252.98

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us