SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AUBURN STATE BANK
1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
9 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$98,274$97,194$99,147
Loans Receivable, Net56,81854,54052,723
Mortgage-Backed Securities5,2785,8886,952
Investments23,98221,23619,157
Deposits74,20476,88579,358
Borrowings4,5871,5371,638
Equity18,77118,12917,303
Net Interest Income2,3733,1233,086
Fee Income109144166
Overhead1,4292,0352,159
Net Operating Income1,2181,3711,268
Net Income8861,034974
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.151.061.03
Operating Return on Assets *1.561.401.34
Return on Equity *6.245.815.63
Net Interest Margin *3.533.543.76
Fee Income / Assets *0.150.150.18
Overhead / Assets *2.032.082.28
Efficiency Ratio53.6458.1862.56
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.350.090.91
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.760.475.07
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans167.74817.7446.94
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets21.6921.8121.80
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets4.915.356.35
Construction Loans / Assets0.831.080.52
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets5.235.784.84
Consumer Loans / Assets2.712.823.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets19.1018.6517.45
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets19.1018.6517.45
Risk-based Capital Ratio30.4630.8229.39
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits76.5770.9466.44
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits14.3617.9218.62
Purchased Liabilities6.943.252.98

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us