Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUBURN STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUBURN STATE BANK

1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$171,337$171,141$99,723
Loans Receivable, Net83,02386,60758,511
Mortgage-Backed Securities4,1393,3124,857
Investments58,67857,74623,335
Deposits141,842141,75773,893
Borrowings1,6361,7656,091
Equity26,75626,71119,049
Net Interest Income1,1894,9153,213
Fee Income29155142
Overhead7443,1521,997
Net Operating Income4852,0951,549
Net Income3711,6151,175
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.261.401.19
Operating Return on Assets *1.651.811.57
Return on Equity *7.327.636.32
Net Interest Margin *4.274.593.50
Fee Income / Assets *0.110.130.14
Overhead / Assets *2.542.732.03
Efficiency Ratio57.9458.6955.50
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.280.250.35
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.751.571.80
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans183.02199.77162.89
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets13.8213.2020.71
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets4.634.664.77
Construction Loans / Assets0.440.580.82
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.664.084.99
Consumer Loans / Assets1.611.602.65
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets15.6215.6119.10
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets15.6215.6119.10
Risk-based Capital Ratio27.2326.5730.17
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits58.5361.1079.18
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.7717.5416.21
Purchased Liabilities6.867.117.73

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us