Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUBURN STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUBURN STATE BANK

1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator + (improve)
As of September 30, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
9 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$96,358$99,723$97,194
Loans Receivable, Net61,43258,51154,540
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,5984,8575,888
Investments20,05623,33521,236
Deposits73,25773,89376,885
Borrowings2,7306,0911,537
Equity19,63519,04918,129
Net Interest Income2,4903,2133,123
Fee Income97142144
Overhead1,4621,9972,035
Net Operating Income1,2791,5491,371
Net Income9401,1751,034
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.261.191.06
Operating Return on Assets *1.651.571.40
Return on Equity *6.386.325.81
Net Interest Margin *3.643.503.54
Fee Income / Assets *0.130.140.15
Overhead / Assets *2.092.032.08
Efficiency Ratio52.7255.5058.18
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.780.350.09
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.721.800.47
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans81.56162.89817.74
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets19.1220.7121.81
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets6.364.775.35
Construction Loans / Assets1.180.821.08
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets5.294.995.78
Consumer Loans / Assets2.302.652.82
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets20.3819.1018.65
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets20.3819.1018.65
Risk-based Capital Ratio31.2530.1730.82
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits83.8679.1870.94
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.1616.2117.92
Purchased Liabilities5.427.733.25

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us