SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AUBURN STATE BANK
1212 J STREET
AUBURN, Nebraska 68305

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 979151




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$97,194$99,147$88,014
Loans Receivable, Net54,54052,72349,025
Mortgage-Backed Securities5,8886,95211,663
Investments21,23619,15716,347
Deposits76,88579,35868,492
Borrowings1,5371,6381,733
Equity18,12917,30317,083
Net Interest Income3,1233,0863,094
Fee Income144166237
Overhead2,0352,1592,040
Net Operating Income1,3711,2681,223
Net Income1,034974947
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.061.031.08
Operating Return on Assets *1.401.341.39
Return on Equity *5.815.635.64
Net Interest Margin *3.543.763.81
Fee Income / Assets *0.150.180.27
Overhead / Assets *2.082.282.33
Efficiency Ratio58.1862.5658.76
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.090.910.11
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.475.070.57
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans817.7446.941.03
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets21.8121.8029.14
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets5.356.356.67
Construction Loans / Assets1.080.520.74
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets5.784.846.13
Consumer Loans / Assets2.823.324.66
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets18.6517.4519.41
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets18.6517.4519.41
Risk-based Capital Ratio30.8229.3931.47
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits70.9466.4471.58
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.9218.6214.03
Purchased Liabilities3.252.9810.77

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us