SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ANTWERP EXCHANGE BANK COMPANY, THE
305 SOUTH MAIN ST
ANTWERP, Ohio 45813

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 91615




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$88,500$91,151$81,677
Loans Receivable, Net58,91555,22848,374
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,6617,6429,846
Investments18,38021,69818,196
Deposits74,58277,52770,117
Borrowings4,8573,7802,738
Equity8,7699,0738,224
Net Interest Income3,0032,9002,766
Fee Income9699123
Overhead2,4202,2192,001
Net Operating Income854873969
Net Income756763818
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.830.871.01
Operating Return on Assets *0.940.991.19
Return on Equity *8.638.7310.62
Net Interest Margin *3.573.463.63
Fee Income / Assets *0.110.110.15
Overhead / Assets *2.662.532.47
Efficiency Ratio72.9869.1765.05
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.480.120.31
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves4.551.112.92
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans250.19536.450.99
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets28.9231.8836.86
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets9.006.937.76
Construction Loans / Assets0.940.310.51
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.306.436.24
Consumer Loans / Assets3.353.063.36
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.919.9510.07
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.919.9510.07
Risk-based Capital Ratio15.7615.6316.90
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits78.9971.2468.99
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.8219.6814.35
Purchased Liabilities7.895.9611.35

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us