Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ANTWERP EXCHANGE BANK COMPANY, THE


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ANTWERP EXCHANGE BANK COMPANY, THE

305 SOUTH MAIN ST
ANTWERP, Ohio 45813

STAR RATING: 3 starstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 91615




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$98,181$100,341$94,252
Loans Receivable, Net74,77075,57669,128
Mortgage-Backed Securities1,6181,7432,507
Investments12,10112,07913,996
Deposits83,44482,10377,429
Borrowings4,5008,0007,093
Equity9,9349,7769,361
Net Interest Income8393,2503,058
Fee Income137879
Overhead6372,6192,550
Net Operating Income234747799
Net Income183619689
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.660.650.75
Operating Return on Assets *0.800.780.87
Return on Equity *6.536.437.49
Net Interest Margin *3.663.633.59
Fee Income / Assets *0.080.080.09
Overhead / Assets *2.712.732.77
Efficiency Ratio69.5474.3675.58
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.451.560.72
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves13.2714.906.79
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans62.8053.10122.96
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets28.0327.8429.36
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets11.5510.818.16
Construction Loans / Assets1.901.993.41
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets6.396.068.05
Consumer Loans / Assets2.953.073.34
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.129.749.93
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.129.749.93
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.5814.0314.43
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits89.6192.0589.28
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.3620.1216.58
Purchased Liabilities6.5110.139.80

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us