Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ALTON BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ALTON BANK

26 COURT SQUARE
ALTON, Missouri 65606

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 881441




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
9 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$64,461$64,736$59,528
Loans Receivable, Net33,31831,83332,849
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments25,43926,30721,034
Deposits53,88255,72250,726
Borrowings2,7001,5002,000
Equity7,7267,3666,679
Net Interest Income1,8182,2382,212
Fee Income238291278
Overhead1,2511,6211,577
Net Operating Income571918846
Net Income571918846
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.191.471.46
Operating Return on Assets *1.191.471.46
Return on Equity *9.9912.8712.98
Net Interest Margin *3.943.804.10
Fee Income / Assets *0.490.460.48
Overhead / Assets *2.612.592.72
Efficiency Ratio59.8662.7862.06
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.370.631.52
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.885.2512.64
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans685.23154.1277.08
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets16.3417.9718.96
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.176.6110.90
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.483.403.55
Consumer Loans / Assets7.216.687.02
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.9911.3811.22
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.9911.3811.22
Risk-based Capital Ratio16.6321.5620.27
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits61.8457.1364.76
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.9315.8113.62
Purchased Liabilities5.384.124.77

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us