SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ALTON BANK
26 COURT SQUARE
ALTON, Missouri 65606

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 881441




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$64,337$59,528$61,036
Loans Receivable, Net31,52632,84931,197
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments24,94021,03423,369
Deposits55,09050,72654,768
Borrowings2,0002,0000
Equity7,0586,6796,144
Net Interest Income1,0982,2122,163
Fee Income141278320
Overhead8031,5771,472
Net Operating Income482846975
Net Income482846973
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.481.461.63
Operating Return on Assets *1.481.461.63
Return on Equity *13.0212.9816.45
Net Interest Margin *3.964.103.91
Fee Income / Assets *0.460.480.53
Overhead / Assets *2.702.722.46
Efficiency Ratio62.4962.0657.91
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.181.521.10
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves10.1612.6410.28
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans68.0477.0874.62
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets17.8618.9618.67
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.2310.907.46
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.233.552.30
Consumer Loans / Assets6.227.027.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.9711.2210.07
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.9711.2210.07
Risk-based Capital Ratio20.8620.2719.44
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits57.2364.7656.96
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.7313.6212.43
Purchased Liabilities4.684.771.37

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us