SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ALTON BANK
26 COURT SQUARE
ALTON, Missouri 65606

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 881441




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
9 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$64,072$59,528$61,036
Loans Receivable, Net31,70832,84931,197
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments27,06221,03423,369
Deposits55,14350,72654,768
Borrowings1,5002,0000
Equity7,2476,6796,144
Net Interest Income1,6642,2122,163
Fee Income215278320
Overhead1,2091,5771,472
Net Operating Income731846975
Net Income731846973
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.521.461.63
Operating Return on Assets *1.521.461.63
Return on Equity *13.6112.9816.45
Net Interest Margin *3.914.103.91
Fee Income / Assets *0.460.480.53
Overhead / Assets *2.642.722.46
Efficiency Ratio62.3562.0657.91
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.041.521.10
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves8.7112.6410.28
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans81.3977.0874.62
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets17.8618.9618.67
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.4610.907.46
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.333.552.30
Consumer Loans / Assets6.667.027.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.3111.2210.07
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.3111.2210.07
Risk-based Capital Ratio21.2820.2719.44
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits57.5064.7656.96
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.1613.6212.43
Purchased Liabilities4.144.771.37

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us