SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ALTON BANK
26 COURT SQUARE
ALTON, Missouri 65606

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 881441




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$60,855$59,528$61,036
Loans Receivable, Net32,05932,84931,197
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments21,79121,03423,369
Deposits51,82850,72654,768
Borrowings2,0002,0000
Equity6,8676,6796,144
Net Interest Income5422,2122,163
Fee Income66278320
Overhead3961,5771,472
Net Operating Income251846975
Net Income251846973
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.511.461.63
Operating Return on Assets *1.511.461.63
Return on Equity *13.2112.9816.45
Net Interest Margin *4.014.103.91
Fee Income / Assets *0.470.480.53
Overhead / Assets *2.732.722.46
Efficiency Ratio61.2162.0657.91
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.891.521.10
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves7.4012.6410.28
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans115.6377.0874.62
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets18.7418.9618.67
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.8010.907.46
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.533.552.30
Consumer Loans / Assets6.387.027.32
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.2811.2210.07
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.2811.2210.07
Risk-based Capital Ratio20.9820.2719.44
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits61.8664.7656.96
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.0913.6212.43
Purchased Liabilities4.664.771.37

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us