Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ALTON BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ALTON BANK

26 COURT SQUARE
ALTON, Missouri 65606

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 881441




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$63,437$64,736$59,528
Loans Receivable, Net33,02531,83332,849
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments27,42526,30721,034
Deposits54,26055,72250,726
Borrowings1,5001,5002,000
Equity7,5217,3666,679
Net Interest Income5842,2382,212
Fee Income66291278
Overhead4221,6211,577
Net Operating Income245918846
Net Income245918846
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.441.471.46
Operating Return on Assets *1.441.471.46
Return on Equity *12.5012.8712.98
Net Interest Margin *3.803.804.10
Fee Income / Assets *0.460.460.48
Overhead / Assets *2.592.592.72
Efficiency Ratio62.9962.7862.06
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.490.631.52
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.895.2512.64
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans153.21154.1277.08
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets17.3617.9718.96
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.756.6110.90
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.103.403.55
Consumer Loans / Assets6.606.687.02
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.8611.3811.22
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.8611.3811.22
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.7821.5620.27
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits60.8657.1364.76
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.4315.8113.62
Purchased Liabilities4.204.124.77

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us