SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ALTON BANK
26 COURT SQUARE
ALTON, Missouri 65606

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 881441




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$59,528$61,036$60,242
Loans Receivable, Net32,84931,19732,353
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments21,03423,36913,841
Deposits50,72654,76850,100
Borrowings2,00000
Equity6,6796,1449,994
Net Interest Income2,2122,1632,239
Fee Income278320327
Overhead1,5771,4721,405
Net Operating Income8469751,026
Net Income8469731,036
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.461.631.90
Operating Return on Assets *1.461.631.88
Return on Equity *12.9816.4510.64
Net Interest Margin *4.103.914.64
Fee Income / Assets *0.480.530.60
Overhead / Assets *2.722.462.58
Efficiency Ratio62.0657.9153.69
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.521.100.93
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves12.6410.285.43
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans77.0874.621.06
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets18.9618.6718.93
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets10.907.469.66
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.552.303.17
Consumer Loans / Assets7.027.327.92
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.2210.0716.59
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.2210.0716.59
Risk-based Capital Ratio20.2719.4430.36
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits64.7656.9664.58
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits13.6212.4312.06
Purchased Liabilities4.771.3712.30

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us