SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE
301 S MADISON AVE
MOUNT PLEASANT, Texas 75455

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 764067




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$92,364$89,248$83,044
Loans Receivable, Net52,88251,73751,159
Mortgage-Backed Securities17,59114,6169,563
Investments10,85211,54113,447
Deposits77,12373,81772,991
Borrowings5,0005,0000
Equity10,13110,1199,586
Net Interest Income9093,4313,367
Fee Income90386331
Overhead6932,7282,591
Net Operating Income3521,3551,255
Net Income3501,1181,115
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.461.301.32
Operating Return on Assets *1.631.571.48
Return on Equity *12.9211.3911.27
Net Interest Margin *4.134.134.16
Fee Income / Assets *0.440.450.39
Overhead / Assets *3.133.173.06
Efficiency Ratio65.6367.8366.52
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.310.420.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.483.272.45
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans531.97382.88450.76
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets37.8335.7533.34
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets11.1411.3013.25
Construction Loans / Assets1.792.522.11
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.937.887.19
Consumer Loans / Assets8.288.278.30
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.9711.3411.54
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.9711.3411.54
Risk-based Capital Ratio21.5822.5919.72
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits68.5770.0970.09
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits22.3821.2120.08
Purchased Liabilities11.3211.156.55

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us