SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE
301 S MADISON AVE
MOUNT PLEASANT, Texas 75455

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 764067




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$89,248$83,044$87,294
Loans Receivable, Net51,73751,15950,537
Mortgage-Backed Securities14,6169,56312,241
Investments11,54113,44714,508
Deposits73,81772,99177,326
Borrowings5,00000
Equity10,1199,5869,465
Net Interest Income3,4313,3672,942
Fee Income386331352
Overhead2,7282,5912,523
Net Operating Income1,3551,25567
Net Income1,1181,11563
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.301.320.06
Operating Return on Assets *1.571.480.06
Return on Equity *11.3911.270.67
Net Interest Margin *4.134.163.25
Fee Income / Assets *0.450.390.36
Overhead / Assets *3.173.062.60
Efficiency Ratio67.8366.5273.07
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.420.320.91
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.272.457.37
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans382.88450.762.66
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets35.7533.3435.76
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets11.3013.2514.54
Construction Loans / Assets2.522.111.72
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.887.196.23
Consumer Loans / Assets8.278.307.77
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.3411.5410.84
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.3411.5410.84
Risk-based Capital Ratio22.5919.7219.76
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits70.0970.0965.36
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits21.2120.0816.78
Purchased Liabilities11.156.5520.52

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us