Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE

301 S MADISON AVE
MOUNT PLEASANT, Texas 75455

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 764067




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$91,296$91,396$95,909
Loans Receivable, Net53,30253,04456,153
Mortgage-Backed Securities13,78713,32913,731
Investments14,40115,73411,882
Deposits79,21779,19982,520
Borrowings002,000
Equity11,98712,16911,357
Net Interest Income9123,6563,708
Fee Income90369393
Overhead6352,7072,814
Net Operating Income4101,4571,422
Net Income4101,4571,320
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.651.591.43
Operating Return on Assets *1.651.591.54
Return on Equity *12.7312.5312.25
Net Interest Margin *4.194.194.17
Fee Income / Assets *0.410.400.42
Overhead / Assets *2.932.953.04
Efficiency Ratio59.5163.1965.18
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.040.020.24
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.260.121.80
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans4140.008912.50553.30
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets35.2334.2633.12
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets10.6210.4610.78
Construction Loans / Assets1.171.801.60
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.607.579.34
Consumer Loans / Assets9.549.709.08
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets13.1313.3111.84
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets13.1313.3111.84
Risk-based Capital Ratio24.8724.7322.44
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits67.2966.9868.05
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits25.9826.2624.04
Purchased Liabilities6.546.518.39

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us