SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE
301 S MADISON AVE
MOUNT PLEASANT, Texas 75455

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 764067




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
9 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$92,022$89,248$83,044
Loans Receivable, Net55,70951,73751,159
Mortgage-Backed Securities14,24614,6169,563
Investments11,51111,54113,447
Deposits78,81973,81772,991
Borrowings2,0005,0000
Equity11,00310,1199,586
Net Interest Income2,7683,4313,367
Fee Income291386331
Overhead2,1052,7282,591
Net Operating Income1,0591,3551,255
Net Income1,0271,1181,115
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.511.301.32
Operating Return on Assets *1.511.571.48
Return on Equity *13.0811.3911.27
Net Interest Margin *4.274.134.16
Fee Income / Assets *0.430.450.39
Overhead / Assets *3.153.173.06
Efficiency Ratio65.4767.8366.52
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.250.420.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.903.272.45
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans528.88382.88450.76
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets35.8235.7533.34
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets11.3711.3013.25
Construction Loans / Assets2.092.522.11
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets9.847.887.19
Consumer Loans / Assets9.198.278.30
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.9611.3411.54
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.9611.3411.54
Risk-based Capital Ratio22.4522.5919.72
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits70.6870.0970.09
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits21.5121.2120.08
Purchased Liabilities8.7211.156.55

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us