Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE

301 S MADISON AVE
MOUNT PLEASANT, Texas 75455

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 764067




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$91,825$95,909$89,248
Loans Receivable, Net54,62756,15351,737
Mortgage-Backed Securities15,19513,73114,616
Investments12,02911,88211,541
Deposits80,48282,52073,817
Borrowings02,0005,000
Equity11,22511,35710,119
Net Interest Income9133,7083,431
Fee Income89393386
Overhead6722,8142,728
Net Operating Income3631,4221,355
Net Income3631,3201,118
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.431.431.30
Operating Return on Assets *1.541.541.57
Return on Equity *12.0612.2511.39
Net Interest Margin *4.184.174.13
Fee Income / Assets *0.420.420.45
Overhead / Assets *3.003.043.17
Efficiency Ratio63.1065.1867.83
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.030.240.42
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.241.803.27
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans4490.00553.30382.88
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets36.1633.1235.75
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets11.7610.7811.30
Construction Loans / Assets1.991.602.52
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.609.347.88
Consumer Loans / Assets9.399.088.27
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets12.2211.8411.34
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets12.2211.8411.34
Risk-based Capital Ratio22.1222.4422.59
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits67.8768.0570.09
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits24.3024.0421.21
Purchased Liabilities6.038.3911.15

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us