SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK OF MOUNT PLEASANT, THE
301 S MADISON AVE
MOUNT PLEASANT, Texas 75455

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 764067




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$94,186$89,248$83,044
Loans Receivable, Net53,44851,73751,159
Mortgage-Backed Securities18,05314,6169,563
Investments11,47811,54113,447
Deposits78,42573,81772,991
Borrowings5,0005,0000
Equity10,62810,1199,586
Net Interest Income1,8163,4313,367
Fee Income185386331
Overhead1,4172,7282,591
Net Operating Income6401,3551,255
Net Income6181,1181,115
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.321.301.32
Operating Return on Assets *1.411.571.48
Return on Equity *11.6111.3911.27
Net Interest Margin *4.124.134.16
Fee Income / Assets *0.430.450.39
Overhead / Assets *3.113.173.06
Efficiency Ratio67.5467.8366.52
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.210.420.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.693.272.45
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans610.00382.88450.76
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets37.6835.7533.34
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets11.0711.3013.25
Construction Loans / Assets2.492.522.11
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.767.887.19
Consumer Loans / Assets8.678.278.30
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.2811.3411.54
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.2811.3411.54
Risk-based Capital Ratio21.8622.5919.72
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits68.1570.0970.09
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits23.1321.2120.08
Purchased Liabilities11.4111.156.55

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us