SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICA'S COMMUNITY BANK
1100 WEST MAIN STREET
BLUE SPRINGS, Missouri 64015

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 440857




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$28,063$28,961$28,215
Loans Receivable, Net21,05919,90520,299
Mortgage-Backed Securities001,611
Investments5185301,054
Deposits23,82524,83923,193
Borrowings1,0001,0002,000
Equity3,0442,9432,847
Net Interest Income1,0241,0581,098
Fee Income202736
Overhead1,0999341,187
Net Operating Income112224-177
Net Income191214-140
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.680.74-0.43
Operating Return on Assets *0.400.77-0.54
Return on Equity *6.317.22-5.07
Net Interest Margin *3.913.913.79
Fee Income / Assets *0.070.090.11
Overhead / Assets *3.923.233.68
Efficiency Ratio90.7580.7399.66
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.452.060.79
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.5316.326.30
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loansn/a118.793.48
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets22.7623.5729.40
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets30.4523.9127.98
Construction Loans / Assets5.566.205.23
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets14.8614.0111.96
Consumer Loans / Assets0.150.330.41
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.8510.1610.09
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.8510.049.97
Risk-based Capital Ratio16.4016.7815.78
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits88.3980.1487.52
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits18.9514.8013.03
Purchased Liabilities4.944.3131.08

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us