SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

BANDERA FIRST STATE BANK
800 MAIN STREET
BANDERA, Texas 78003

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3806481




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$51,106$49,607$44,668
Loans Receivable, Net34,57132,26719,041
Mortgage-Backed Securities10,85311,10613,988
Investments1,8871,8451,992
Deposits43,19844,37239,029
Borrowings2,50000
Equity5,3585,1795,518
Net Interest Income4331,4051,030
Fee Income93224
Overhead3801,2961,313
Net Operating Income6010938
Net Income6010938
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.400.240.10
Operating Return on Assets *0.400.240.10
Return on Equity *3.592.090.70
Net Interest Margin *3.433.282.83
Fee Income / Assets *0.070.070.06
Overhead / Assets *2.872.893.38
Efficiency Ratio82.2585.66117.97
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.000.000.00
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.000.000.00
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loansn/an/an/a
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets33.0132.9937.80
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets25.3821.8811.62
Construction Loans / Assets9.239.967.69
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets16.1716.9614.78
Consumer Loans / Assets2.032.211.57
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.4810.4412.35
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.4810.4412.35
Risk-based Capital Ratio16.2416.5923.45
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits80.0372.7248.79
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.3215.3017.82
Purchased Liabilities11.757.064.43

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us