Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » TEXAS HILL COUNTRY BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

TEXAS HILL COUNTRY BANK

800 MAIN STREET
BANDERA, Texas 78003

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3806481




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$81,204$76,936$60,735
Loans Receivable, Net63,80658,44643,812
Mortgage-Backed Securities7,7968,0319,662
Investments1,0004,9991,939
Deposits67,95758,36650,096
Borrowings2,0007,5000
Equity11,17310,98310,588
Net Interest Income7392,4581,978
Fee Income155242
Overhead6572,2371,830
Net Operating Income103283162
Net Income103283162
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.470.420.29
Operating Return on Assets *0.470.420.29
Return on Equity *3.162.611.86
Net Interest Margin *3.823.773.76
Fee Income / Assets *0.080.080.08
Overhead / Assets *3.223.333.33
Efficiency Ratio83.4885.4886.98
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.060.060.00
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.380.390.00
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans1217.781160.00n/a
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets21.6122.7529.51
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets26.3421.7221.39
Construction Loans / Assets13.7213.238.81
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets18.1721.1322.25
Consumer Loans / Assets2.062.031.84
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets13.7614.2817.43
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets13.7614.2817.43
Risk-based Capital Ratio16.8118.7125.56
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits93.89100.1487.46
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.0416.9715.78
Purchased Liabilities21.2519.106.03

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us