Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » TEXAS HILL COUNTRY BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

TEXAS HILL COUNTRY BANK

800 MAIN STREET
BANDERA, Texas 78003

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3806481




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
12 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$76,936$60,735$49,607
Loans Receivable, Net58,44643,81232,267
Mortgage-Backed Securities8,0319,66211,106
Investments4,9991,9391,845
Deposits58,36650,09644,372
Borrowings7,50000
Equity10,98310,5885,179
Net Interest Income2,4581,9781,405
Fee Income524232
Overhead2,2371,8301,296
Net Operating Income283162109
Net Income283162109
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.420.290.24
Operating Return on Assets *0.420.290.24
Return on Equity *2.611.862.09
Net Interest Margin *3.773.763.28
Fee Income / Assets *0.080.080.07
Overhead / Assets *3.333.332.89
Efficiency Ratio85.4886.9885.66
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.060.000.00
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.390.000.00
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans1160.00n/an/a
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets22.7529.5132.99
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets21.7221.3921.88
Construction Loans / Assets13.238.819.96
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets21.1322.2516.96
Consumer Loans / Assets2.031.842.21
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets14.2817.4310.44
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets14.2817.4310.44
Risk-based Capital Ratio18.7125.5616.59
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits100.1487.4672.72
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.9715.7815.30
Purchased Liabilities19.106.037.06

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us