SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK
436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$105,478$101,104$87,801
Loans Receivable, Net77,57972,16358,780
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,5022,7265,361
Investments14,65915,37018,201
Deposits95,04091,50579,126
Borrowings245290378
Equity9,9679,2158,190
Net Interest Income2,1913,9403,319
Fee Income66157211
Overhead1,4372,6122,351
Net Operating Income7001,223954
Net Income7001,223954
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.321.311.16
Operating Return on Assets *1.321.311.16
Return on Equity *14.2514.4912.16
Net Interest Margin *4.304.334.12
Fee Income / Assets *0.140.170.26
Overhead / Assets *2.802.802.85
Efficiency Ratio62.2963.1765.85
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.230.320.18
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.143.111.72
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans578.60380.31606.37
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets28.0126.9729.28
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.927.898.13
Construction Loans / Assets11.8711.259.29
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets18.4219.4618.93
Consumer Loans / Assets3.233.263.93
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.459.119.33
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.459.119.33
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.7014.4714.33
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits81.6378.8674.29
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.2218.7217.11
Purchased Liabilities12.5412.268.68

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us