Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK

436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
9 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$128,421$115,978$101,104
Loans Receivable, Net94,21986,83872,163
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,1013,2642,726
Investments14,26814,64915,370
Deposits113,719103,02591,505
Borrowings1,7861,985290
Equity12,44510,8609,215
Net Interest Income3,8434,6523,940
Fee Income130143157
Overhead2,4233,0492,612
Net Operating Income1,4501,5181,223
Net Income1,4501,5181,223
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.531.391.31
Operating Return on Assets *1.531.391.31
Return on Equity *16.0114.8114.49
Net Interest Margin *4.384.394.33
Fee Income / Assets *0.140.130.17
Overhead / Assets *2.682.802.80
Efficiency Ratio58.4862.0163.17
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.140.280.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.272.653.11
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loansn/a1055.70380.31
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets31.8731.5226.97
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.108.457.89
Construction Loans / Assets11.5911.4611.25
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets17.4917.8919.46
Consumer Loans / Assets3.063.383.26
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.699.369.11
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.699.369.11
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.4914.2714.47
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits82.8584.2978.86
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits18.0816.6218.72
Purchased Liabilities13.3913.8412.26

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us