Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK

436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator - (decline)
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$133,629$125,421$115,978
Loans Receivable, Net99,16195,37886,838
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,8762,9063,264
Investments16,73516,09714,649
Deposits117,033111,972103,025
Borrowings3,5471,1201,985
Equity12,81012,21710,860
Net Interest Income1,3105,1384,652
Fee Income28166143
Overhead8683,2453,049
Net Operating Income4201,9431,518
Net Income4201,9431,518
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.481.561.39
Operating Return on Assets *1.481.561.39
Return on Equity *15.3516.2314.81
Net Interest Margin *4.274.324.39
Fee Income / Assets *0.130.130.13
Overhead / Assets *2.592.602.80
Efficiency Ratio63.6858.9762.01
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.200.130.28
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.781.192.65
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans709.58n/a1055.70
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets30.6032.0531.52
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets10.538.108.45
Construction Loans / Assets9.5011.4811.46
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets17.8318.8517.89
Consumer Loans / Assets2.903.183.38
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.599.749.36
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.599.749.36
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.0514.0914.27
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits84.7385.1884.29
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.8216.5516.62
Purchased Liabilities19.0813.2113.84

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us