SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK
436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$107,107$101,104$87,801
Loans Receivable, Net74,87172,16358,780
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,5982,7265,361
Investments14,90915,37018,201
Deposits96,93991,50579,126
Borrowings267290378
Equity9,7059,2158,190
Net Interest Income1,0553,9403,319
Fee Income34157211
Overhead6942,6122,351
Net Operating Income3321,223954
Net Income3321,223954
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.291.311.16
Operating Return on Assets *1.291.311.16
Return on Equity *14.1714.4912.16
Net Interest Margin *4.254.334.12
Fee Income / Assets *0.150.170.26
Overhead / Assets *2.792.802.85
Efficiency Ratio62.1963.1765.85
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.300.320.18
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.913.111.72
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans413.08380.31606.37
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets27.2026.9729.28
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.947.898.13
Construction Loans / Assets10.8311.259.29
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets18.2819.4618.93
Consumer Loans / Assets3.093.263.93
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.069.119.33
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.069.119.33
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.4714.4714.33
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits77.2478.8674.29
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.5118.7217.11
Purchased Liabilities12.8312.268.68

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us