Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK

436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$124,247$115,978$101,104
Loans Receivable, Net92,95586,83872,163
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,7023,2642,726
Investments14,22614,64915,370
Deposits110,691103,02591,505
Borrowings1,9191,985290
Equity11,37510,8609,215
Net Interest Income1,2734,6523,940
Fee Income31143157
Overhead8103,0492,612
Net Operating Income4701,5181,223
Net Income4701,5181,223
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.461.391.31
Operating Return on Assets *1.461.391.31
Return on Equity *15.5314.8114.49
Net Interest Margin *4.454.394.33
Fee Income / Assets *0.120.130.17
Overhead / Assets *2.802.802.80
Efficiency Ratio59.1262.0163.17
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.170.280.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.652.653.11
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans4685.711055.70380.31
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets31.7231.5226.97
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.948.457.89
Construction Loans / Assets12.0511.4611.25
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets18.1617.8919.46
Consumer Loans / Assets3.043.383.26
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.169.369.11
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.169.369.11
Risk-based Capital Ratio13.8314.2714.47
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits83.9884.2978.86
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.6316.6218.72
Purchased Liabilities14.5713.8412.26

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us