Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK

436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
12 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$115,978$101,104$87,801
Loans Receivable, Net86,83872,16358,780
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,2642,7265,361
Investments14,64915,37018,201
Deposits103,02591,50579,126
Borrowings1,985290378
Equity10,8609,2158,190
Net Interest Income4,6523,9403,319
Fee Income143157211
Overhead3,0492,6122,351
Net Operating Income1,5181,223954
Net Income1,5181,223954
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.391.311.16
Operating Return on Assets *1.391.311.16
Return on Equity *14.8114.4912.16
Net Interest Margin *4.394.334.12
Fee Income / Assets *0.130.170.26
Overhead / Assets *2.802.802.85
Efficiency Ratio62.0163.1765.85
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.280.320.18
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.653.111.72
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans1055.70380.31606.37
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets31.5226.9729.28
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.457.898.13
Construction Loans / Assets11.4611.259.29
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets17.8919.4618.93
Consumer Loans / Assets3.383.263.93
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.369.119.33
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.369.119.33
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.2714.4714.33
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits84.2978.8674.29
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.6218.7217.11
Purchased Liabilities13.8412.268.68

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us