Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AUSTIN COUNTY STATE BANK

436 SOUTH FRONT STREET
BELLVILLE, Texas 77418

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 3463875




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
12 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$125,421$115,978$101,104
Loans Receivable, Net95,37886,83872,163
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,9063,2642,726
Investments16,09714,64915,370
Deposits111,972103,02591,505
Borrowings1,1201,985290
Equity12,21710,8609,215
Net Interest Income5,1384,6523,940
Fee Income166143157
Overhead3,2453,0492,612
Net Operating Income1,9431,5181,223
Net Income1,9431,5181,223
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.561.391.31
Operating Return on Assets *1.561.391.31
Return on Equity *16.2314.8114.49
Net Interest Margin *4.324.394.33
Fee Income / Assets *0.130.130.17
Overhead / Assets *2.602.802.80
Efficiency Ratio58.9762.0163.17
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.130.280.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.192.653.11
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loansn/a1055.70380.31
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets32.0531.5226.97
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.108.457.89
Construction Loans / Assets11.4811.4611.25
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets18.8517.8919.46
Consumer Loans / Assets3.183.383.26
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.749.369.11
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.749.369.11
Risk-based Capital Ratio14.0914.2714.47
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits85.1884.2978.86
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits16.5516.6218.72
Purchased Liabilities13.2113.8412.26

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us