Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ACB BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ACB BANK

323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
12 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$110,585$97,235$81,564
Loans Receivable, Net87,33171,22257,636
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,8326,2046,930
Investments11,74210,0788,326
Deposits87,61677,90768,281
Borrowings13,16610,9225,878
Equity9,3728,0417,064
Net Interest Income4,7924,0653,619
Fee Income439431368
Overhead2,6222,6372,043
Net Operating Income2,4111,7691,971
Net Income2,4111,7691,971
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.332.032.51
Operating Return on Assets *2.332.032.51
Return on Equity *27.3523.2928.72
Net Interest Margin *4.995.025.07
Fee Income / Assets *0.420.490.47
Overhead / Assets *2.533.022.60
Efficiency Ratio49.0858.9450.30
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.630.351.12
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves6.523.7311.17
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans180.20338.26567.86
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets12.3515.5917.49
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets16.6015.8016.96
Construction Loans / Assets0.982.240.85
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.689.5710.10
Consumer Loans / Assets2.754.534.40
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.478.278.66
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.478.278.66
Risk-based Capital Ratio11.3311.8713.60
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits99.6791.4284.41
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits22.5727.4029.33
Purchased Liabilities16.4819.7513.58

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us