Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ACB BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ACB BANK

323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
9 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$89,688$81,564$76,054
Loans Receivable, Net65,32157,63650,938
Mortgage-Backed Securities6,4666,9307,793
Investments10,1098,3267,260
Deposits74,24068,28163,158
Borrowings7,4805,8785,941
Equity7,6007,0646,651
Net Interest Income2,9223,6193,312
Fee Income319368394
Overhead1,7182,0431,952
Net Operating Income1,3891,9711,910
Net Income1,3891,9711,910
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.212.512.71
Operating Return on Assets *2.212.512.71
Return on Equity *24.9128.7228.10
Net Interest Margin *5.135.075.15
Fee Income / Assets *0.500.470.56
Overhead / Assets *2.832.602.76
Efficiency Ratio53.9950.3051.60
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.051.121.22
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves10.6311.1712.19
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans137.24567.86475.49
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets16.8717.4918.07
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets15.2316.9618.83
Construction Loans / Assets2.410.851.23
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets9.5110.1011.41
Consumer Loans / Assets4.804.404.39
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.478.668.75
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.478.668.72
Risk-based Capital Ratio12.3113.6013.11
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits87.9984.4180.65
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits26.3129.3326.47
Purchased Liabilities16.1013.5815.06

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us