Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ACB BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ACB BANK

323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
12 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$97,235$81,564$76,054
Loans Receivable, Net71,22257,63650,938
Mortgage-Backed Securities6,2046,9307,793
Investments10,0788,3267,260
Deposits77,90768,28163,158
Borrowings10,9225,8785,941
Equity8,0417,0646,651
Net Interest Income4,0653,6193,312
Fee Income431368394
Overhead2,6372,0431,952
Net Operating Income1,7691,9711,910
Net Income1,7691,9711,910
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.032.512.71
Operating Return on Assets *2.032.512.71
Return on Equity *23.2928.7228.10
Net Interest Margin *5.025.075.15
Fee Income / Assets *0.490.470.56
Overhead / Assets *3.022.602.76
Efficiency Ratio58.9450.3051.60
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.351.121.22
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.7311.1712.19
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans338.26567.86475.49
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets15.5917.4918.07
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets15.8016.9618.83
Construction Loans / Assets2.240.851.23
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets9.5710.1011.41
Consumer Loans / Assets4.534.404.39
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.278.668.75
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.278.668.72
Risk-based Capital Ratio11.8713.6013.11
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits91.4284.4180.65
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits27.4029.3326.47
Purchased Liabilities19.7513.5815.06

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us