SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ACB BANK
323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$87,162$81,564$76,054
Loans Receivable, Net60,24657,63650,938
Mortgage-Backed Securities6,8176,9307,793
Investments10,7758,3267,260
Deposits73,05568,28163,158
Borrowings6,2515,8785,941
Equity7,4977,0646,651
Net Interest Income1,9073,6193,312
Fee Income208368394
Overhead1,1102,0431,952
Net Operating Income9781,9711,910
Net Income9781,9711,910
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.322.512.71
Operating Return on Assets *2.322.512.71
Return on Equity *26.8228.7228.10
Net Interest Margin *5.065.075.15
Fee Income / Assets *0.470.470.56
Overhead / Assets *2.682.602.76
Efficiency Ratio51.1550.3051.60
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.801.121.22
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves17.9311.1712.19
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans147.54567.86475.49
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets16.0017.4918.07
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets15.6016.9618.83
Construction Loans / Assets2.300.851.23
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets9.7910.1011.41
Consumer Loans / Assets4.894.404.39
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.608.668.75
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.608.668.72
Risk-based Capital Ratio12.8813.6013.11
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits82.4784.4180.65
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits27.7229.3326.47
Purchased Liabilities13.0613.5815.06

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us