SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ACB BANK
323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$81,564$76,054$68,961
Loans Receivable, Net57,63650,93843,187
Mortgage-Backed Securities6,9307,7937,612
Investments8,3267,26011,624
Deposits68,28163,15855,399
Borrowings5,8785,9417,058
Equity7,0646,6516,229
Net Interest Income3,6193,3122,699
Fee Income368394354
Overhead2,0431,9521,828
Net Operating Income1,9711,910919
Net Income1,9711,910906
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.512.711.31
Operating Return on Assets *2.512.711.32
Return on Equity *28.7228.1014.86
Net Interest Margin *5.075.154.33
Fee Income / Assets *0.470.560.51
Overhead / Assets *2.602.762.64
Efficiency Ratio50.3051.6064.48
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.121.222.59
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves11.1712.1924.70
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans567.86475.492.31
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets17.4918.0718.15
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets16.9618.8316.43
Construction Loans / Assets0.851.230.83
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets10.1011.4112.81
Consumer Loans / Assets4.404.393.62
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.668.759.03
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.668.728.94
Risk-based Capital Ratio13.6013.1113.65
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits84.4180.6577.96
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits29.3326.4717.88
Purchased Liabilities13.5815.0626.01

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us