Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ACB BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ACB BANK

323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
9 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$109,301$97,235$81,564
Loans Receivable, Net84,76571,22257,636
Mortgage-Backed Securities3,0146,2046,930
Investments11,77310,0788,326
Deposits79,27177,90768,281
Borrowings20,62110,9225,878
Equity8,9918,0417,064
Net Interest Income3,5224,0653,619
Fee Income339431368
Overhead1,7992,6372,043
Net Operating Income2,0681,7691,971
Net Income2,0681,7691,971
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.472.032.51
Operating Return on Assets *2.472.032.51
Return on Equity *28.8623.2928.72
Net Interest Margin *5.055.025.07
Fee Income / Assets *0.450.490.47
Overhead / Assets *2.743.022.60
Efficiency Ratio45.5958.9450.30
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.050.351.12
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves11.363.7311.17
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans99.57338.26567.86
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets12.2215.5917.49
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets16.7015.8016.96
Construction Loans / Assets0.932.240.85
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets8.509.5710.10
Consumer Loans / Assets2.814.534.40
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.238.278.66
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.238.278.66
Risk-based Capital Ratio10.9811.8713.60
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits106.9391.4284.41
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits22.7427.4029.33
Purchased Liabilities23.1719.7513.58

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us