SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

ACB BANK
323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$85,313$81,564$76,054
Loans Receivable, Net56,94957,63650,938
Mortgage-Backed Securities7,6096,9307,793
Investments8,9768,3267,260
Deposits75,17268,28163,158
Borrowings2,5605,8785,941
Equity7,2427,0646,651
Net Interest Income9323,6193,312
Fee Income96368394
Overhead5402,0431,952
Net Operating Income4731,9711,910
Net Income4731,9711,910
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.462.512.71
Operating Return on Assets *2.462.512.71
Return on Equity *28.6328.7228.10
Net Interest Margin *5.065.075.15
Fee Income / Assets *0.470.470.56
Overhead / Assets *2.642.602.76
Efficiency Ratio50.9950.3051.60
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.651.121.22
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves16.6911.1712.19
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans174.50567.86475.49
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets17.5417.4918.07
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets16.3916.9618.83
Construction Loans / Assets1.050.851.23
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets9.7810.1011.41
Consumer Loans / Assets3.994.404.39
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.498.668.75
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.498.668.72
Risk-based Capital Ratio13.4513.6013.11
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits75.7684.4180.65
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits27.5129.3326.47
Purchased Liabilities10.3613.5815.06

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us