Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ACB BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ACB BANK

323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$107,239$110,585$97,235
Loans Receivable, Net86,83087,33171,222
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,6732,8326,204
Investments9,81511,74210,078
Deposits91,30887,61677,907
Borrowings5,74813,16610,922
Equity9,7189,3728,041
Net Interest Income1,3334,7924,065
Fee Income102439431
Overhead6872,6222,637
Net Operating Income6402,4111,769
Net Income6402,4111,769
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.242.332.03
Operating Return on Assets *2.242.332.03
Return on Equity *26.1527.3523.29
Net Interest Margin *5.074.995.02
Fee Income / Assets *0.400.420.49
Overhead / Assets *2.562.533.02
Efficiency Ratio46.7749.0858.94
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.400.630.35
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.836.523.73
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans356.15180.20338.26
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets12.4412.3515.59
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets17.9416.6015.80
Construction Loans / Assets0.190.982.24
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets7.687.689.57
Consumer Loans / Assets2.712.754.53
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.068.478.27
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.068.478.27
Risk-based Capital Ratio11.5511.3311.87
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits95.1099.6791.42
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits18.5722.5727.40
Purchased Liabilities10.8416.4819.75

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us