Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ACB BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ACB BANK

323 SOUTH GRAND
CHEROKEE, Oklahoma 73728

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator - (decline)
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 266253




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$97,905$97,235$81,564
Loans Receivable, Net72,25871,22257,636
Mortgage-Backed Securities5,2256,2046,930
Investments12,19410,0788,326
Deposits78,68677,90768,281
Borrowings10,39110,9225,878
Equity8,4358,0417,064
Net Interest Income1,1314,0653,619
Fee Income109431368
Overhead5732,6372,043
Net Operating Income6621,7691,971
Net Income6621,7691,971
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *2.162.032.51
Operating Return on Assets *2.162.032.51
Return on Equity *24.8123.2928.72
Net Interest Margin *5.055.025.07
Fee Income / Assets *0.490.490.47
Overhead / Assets *2.943.022.60
Efficiency Ratio45.5158.9450.30
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.550.351.12
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves5.613.7311.17
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans206.54338.26567.86
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets14.5815.5917.49
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets16.4815.8016.96
Construction Loans / Assets2.942.240.85
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets9.439.5710.10
Consumer Loans / Assets4.204.534.40
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets8.628.278.66
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.628.278.66
Risk-based Capital Ratio11.4711.8713.60
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits91.8391.4284.41
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits26.7527.4029.33
Purchased Liabilities19.0719.7513.58

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us