SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN BANK OF COMMERCE
3670 NORTH UNIVERSITY AVENUE
PROVO, Utah 84604

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 2493697




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$76,823$64,733$60,240
Loans Receivable, Net43,58137,44932,644
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments000
Deposits67,36755,04851,298
Borrowings142340
Equity9,3089,1348,562
Net Interest Income1,3832,4592,479
Fee Income46126158
Overhead1,5112,8622,934
Net Operating Income292907631
Net Income175571380
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.620.970.77
Operating Return on Assets *1.041.541.27
Return on Equity *4.696.434.57
Net Interest Margin *4.104.565.23
Fee Income / Assets *0.160.210.32
Overhead / Assets *4.174.855.92
Efficiency Ratio81.1173.9776.83
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.161.812.23
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves8.9711.9814.68
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans86.0961.0958.78
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets7.6210.4810.37
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets29.7934.3433.01
Construction Loans / Assets14.768.155.33
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.484.785.50
Consumer Loans / Assets1.021.171.11
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets12.1214.1114.21
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets12.1214.1114.21
Risk-based Capital Ratio21.2122.0922.48
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits64.6968.0363.64
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits42.3441.6240.56
Purchased Liabilities5.194.873.41

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us