SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN BANK OF COMMERCE
3670 NORTH UNIVERSITY AVENUE
PROVO, Utah 84604

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 2493697




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$77,950$64,733$60,240
Loans Receivable, Net37,86837,44932,644
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments000
Deposits68,41055,04851,298
Borrowings182340
Equity9,2259,1348,562
Net Interest Income6912,4592,479
Fee Income22126158
Overhead7752,8622,934
Net Operating Income147907631
Net Income91571380
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.030.970.77
Operating Return on Assets *1.641.541.27
Return on Equity *7.406.434.57
Net Interest Margin *4.304.565.23
Fee Income / Assets *0.180.210.32
Overhead / Assets *4.524.855.92
Efficiency Ratio81.4173.9776.83
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.181.812.23
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves9.3511.9814.68
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans80.4561.0958.78
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets7.8010.4810.37
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets28.3834.3433.01
Construction Loans / Assets8.258.155.33
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.074.785.50
Consumer Loans / Assets0.961.171.11
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.8314.1114.21
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets11.8314.1114.21
Risk-based Capital Ratio21.4922.0922.48
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits55.3568.0363.64
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits35.7341.6240.56
Purchased Liabilities7.534.873.41

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us