SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN BANK OF COMMERCE
3670 NORTH UNIVERSITY AVENUE
PROVO, Utah 84604

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 2493697




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$64,733$60,240$46,229
Loans Receivable, Net37,44932,64432,338
Mortgage-Backed Securities000
Investments000
Deposits55,04851,29837,765
Borrowings234056
Equity9,1348,5628,183
Net Interest Income2,4592,4792,225
Fee Income126158107
Overhead2,8622,9342,709
Net Operating Income907631387
Net Income571380206
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.970.770.41
Operating Return on Assets *1.541.270.78
Return on Equity *6.434.572.55
Net Interest Margin *4.565.235.21
Fee Income / Assets *0.210.320.22
Overhead / Assets *4.855.925.49
Efficiency Ratio73.9776.8379.61
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.812.234.92
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves11.9814.6824.64
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans61.0958.783.23
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets10.4810.3717.65
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets34.3433.0136.28
Construction Loans / Assets8.155.3314.44
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.785.502.45
Consumer Loans / Assets1.171.112.07
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets14.1114.2117.70
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets14.1114.2117.70
Risk-based Capital Ratio22.0922.4822.89
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits68.0363.6485.63
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits41.6240.5634.60
Purchased Liabilities4.873.4115.30

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us