Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA

102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
12 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$47,374$47,965$24,753
Loans Receivable, Net28,20626,12116,177
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,2341,5431,547
Investments8,0338,9724,215
Deposits41,82842,60621,827
Borrowings144183222
Equity5,3535,1102,668
Net Interest Income1,6671,130875
Fee Income466420373
Overhead1,6101,305894
Net Operating Income495375380
Net Income494374380
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.001.091.48
Operating Return on Assets *1.001.091.48
Return on Equity *9.429.7914.15
Net Interest Margin *3.633.173.71
Fee Income / Assets *0.951.221.45
Overhead / Assets *3.273.803.48
Efficiency Ratio75.9175.4370.17
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.040.410.15
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.303.651.33
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans1464.71610.536066.67
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets20.5918.6625.46
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.768.877.20
Construction Loans / Assets0.910.690.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.254.826.31
Consumer Loans / Assets5.935.355.40
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.3010.6510.78
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.699.9710.78
Risk-based Capital Ratio19.4419.0018.16
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits67.4361.3174.11
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits23.7524.1517.50
Purchased Liabilities2.001.902.71

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us