Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA

102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2016
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2016
3 months
2015
Year
2014
Year
Total Assets$50,268$47,374$47,965
Loans Receivable, Net27,62328,20626,121
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,1512,2341,543
Investments7,0348,0338,972
Deposits44,76241,82842,606
Borrowings124144183
Equity5,3325,3535,110
Net Interest Income4201,6671,130
Fee Income93466420
Overhead3851,6101,305
Net Operating Income138495375
Net Income137494374
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.091.001.09
Operating Return on Assets *1.101.001.09
Return on Equity *10.169.429.79
Net Interest Margin *3.703.633.17
Fee Income / Assets *0.950.951.22
Overhead / Assets *3.253.273.80
Efficiency Ratio73.0675.9175.43
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.050.040.41
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves0.470.303.65
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans973.081464.71610.53
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets18.9920.5918.66
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.798.768.87
Construction Loans / Assets0.860.910.69
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.403.254.82
Consumer Loans / Assets5.635.935.35
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.6111.3010.65
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.0510.699.97
Risk-based Capital Ratio19.2819.4419.00
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits61.7167.4361.31
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits24.2823.7524.15
Purchased Liabilities1.342.001.90

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us