Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA

102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$49,837$47,965$24,753
Loans Receivable, Net26,18926,12116,177
Mortgage-Backed Securities1,9691,5431,547
Investments8,0088,9724,215
Deposits44,46442,60621,827
Borrowings183183222
Equity5,1265,1102,668
Net Interest Income3851,130875
Fee Income94420373
Overhead3971,305894
Net Operating Income94375380
Net Income93374380
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.001.091.48
Operating Return on Assets *1.001.091.48
Return on Equity *8.969.7914.15
Net Interest Margin *3.193.173.71
Fee Income / Assets *1.121.221.45
Overhead / Assets *3.723.803.48
Efficiency Ratio80.3675.4370.17
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.340.410.15
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.193.651.33
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans1671.43610.536066.67
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets18.8218.6625.46
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.428.877.20
Construction Loans / Assets0.810.690.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.534.826.31
Consumer Loans / Assets5.125.355.40
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.2910.6510.78
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.649.9710.78
Risk-based Capital Ratio19.9719.0018.16
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits58.9061.3174.11
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits23.7624.1517.50
Purchased Liabilities0.871.902.71

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us