SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA
102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
3 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$27,913$24,753$26,652
Loans Receivable, Net14,66716,17716,020
Mortgage-Backed Securities1,4421,5471,707
Investments4,1034,2154,379
Deposits25,08321,82723,590
Borrowings202222261
Equity2,5922,6682,769
Net Interest Income213875887
Fee Income65373387
Overhead214894881
Net Operating Income69380406
Net Income68380406
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.451.481.57
Operating Return on Assets *1.451.481.57
Return on Equity *13.8314.1514.82
Net Interest Margin *3.633.713.71
Fee Income / Assets *1.491.451.50
Overhead / Assets *3.573.483.40
Efficiency Ratio75.6270.1768.45
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.510.150.21
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves5.161.331.92
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans168.526066.671116.67
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets22.0325.4622.91
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets5.487.204.23
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets5.436.317.79
Consumer Loans / Assets4.855.405.13
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.2910.7810.39
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.2910.7810.39
Risk-based Capital Ratio19.2118.1618.22
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits58.4774.1167.91
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits13.5217.5015.51
Purchased Liabilities2.342.712.10

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us