Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA

102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of September 30, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
9 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$48,454$47,965$24,753
Loans Receivable, Net28,58126,12116,177
Mortgage-Backed Securities2,3701,5431,547
Investments8,2358,9724,215
Deposits42,82442,60621,827
Borrowings163183222
Equity5,4065,1102,668
Net Interest Income1,2311,130875
Fee Income361420373
Overhead1,1971,305894
Net Operating Income428375380
Net Income427374380
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.151.091.48
Operating Return on Assets *1.161.091.48
Return on Equity *10.969.7914.15
Net Interest Margin *3.603.173.71
Fee Income / Assets *0.951.221.45
Overhead / Assets *3.443.803.48
Efficiency Ratio73.1775.4370.17
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.250.410.15
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves2.183.651.33
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans6100.00610.536066.67
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets19.5618.6625.46
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets8.668.877.20
Construction Loans / Assets1.090.690.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.204.826.31
Consumer Loans / Assets6.095.355.40
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.1610.6510.78
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.549.9710.78
Risk-based Capital Ratio19.2719.0018.16
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits66.7461.3174.11
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits24.9824.1517.50
Purchased Liabilities1.991.902.71

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us