SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA
102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 5 starstarstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of December 31, 2013
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2013
12 months
2012
Year
2011
Year
Total Assets$24,753$26,652$23,787
Loans Receivable, Net16,17716,02015,751
Mortgage-Backed Securities1,5471,7071,563
Investments4,2154,3793,691
Deposits21,82723,59020,776
Borrowings222261297
Equity2,6682,7692,680
Net Interest Income875887857
Fee Income373387351
Overhead894881823
Net Operating Income380406395
Net Income380406395
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.481.571.62
Operating Return on Assets *1.481.571.62
Return on Equity *14.1514.8215.21
Net Interest Margin *3.713.713.78
Fee Income / Assets *1.451.501.44
Overhead / Assets *3.483.403.38
Efficiency Ratio70.1768.4567.13
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.150.210.32
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves1.331.922.67
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans6066.671116.671.28
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets25.4622.9123.50
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets7.204.235.26
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.12
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets6.317.7910.62
Consumer Loans / Assets5.405.136.03
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.7810.3911.27
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets10.7810.3911.27
Risk-based Capital Ratio18.1618.2216.90
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits74.1167.9175.81
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits17.5015.5112.37
Purchased Liabilities2.712.1019.34

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us