SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA
102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar G
Predictive Indicator - (decline)
As of September 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
9 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$49,115$24,753$26,652
Loans Receivable, Net26,09116,17716,020
Mortgage-Backed Securities1,6261,5471,707
Investments8,9644,2154,379
Deposits43,91421,82723,590
Borrowings202222261
Equity4,9312,6682,769
Net Interest Income711875887
Fee Income315373387
Overhead811894881
Net Operating Income234380406
Net Income233380406
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.001.481.57
Operating Return on Assets *1.001.481.57
Return on Equity *8.8314.1514.82
Net Interest Margin *3.163.713.71
Fee Income / Assets *1.391.451.50
Overhead / Assets *3.773.483.40
Efficiency Ratio77.6170.1768.45
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.330.150.21
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.131.331.92
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans6100.006066.671116.67
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets18.9525.4622.91
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets9.237.204.23
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets4.516.317.79
Consumer Loans / Assets5.145.405.13
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.0410.7810.39
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.3710.7810.39
Risk-based Capital Ratio17.8118.1618.22
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits59.4174.1167.91
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits24.4917.5015.51
Purchased Liabilities1.892.712.10

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us