SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

Financial statement

AMERICAN STATE BANK OF GRYGLA
102 SOUTH MAIN AVENUE
GRYGLA, Minnesota 56727

STAR RATING: 4 starstarstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of June 30, 2014
Federal Reserve System Identifier 21359




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2014
6 months
2013
Year
2012
Year
Total Assets$27,223$24,753$26,652
Loans Receivable, Net15,22916,17716,020
Mortgage-Backed Securities1,3551,5471,707
Investments4,2584,2154,379
Deposits24,33021,82723,590
Borrowings202222261
Equity2,6502,6682,769
Net Interest Income441875887
Fee Income137373387
Overhead488894881
Net Operating Income100380406
Net Income99380406
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *1.191.481.57
Operating Return on Assets *1.201.481.57
Return on Equity *11.6114.1514.82
Net Interest Margin *3.623.713.71
Fee Income / Assets *1.501.451.50
Overhead / Assets *3.803.483.40
Efficiency Ratio82.9970.1768.45
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets0.390.150.21
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves3.711.331.92
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans174.296066.671116.67
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets22.3125.4622.91
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets4.787.204.23
Construction Loans / Assets0.000.000.00
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets3.656.317.79
Consumer Loans / Assets5.595.405.13
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets9.7310.7810.39
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.7310.7810.39
Risk-based Capital Ratio18.9418.1618.22
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits62.5974.1167.91
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits15.3117.5015.51
Purchased Liabilities2.402.712.10

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us