Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ALLNATIONS BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ALLNATIONS BANK

114 EAST MAIN
CALUMET, Oklahoma 73014

STAR RATING: 3 starstarstar
Predictive Indicator - (decline)
As of September 30, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 146056




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
9 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$49,264$49,552$44,612
Loans Receivable, Net18,67419,85215,997
Mortgage-Backed Securities16,87616,12615,926
Investments4,0514,1843,930
Deposits43,63144,00339,508
Borrowings000
Equity5,4535,3024,924
Net Interest Income1,1551,5011,245
Fee Income7311184
Overhead9681,1851,035
Net Operating Income196436335
Net Income168269221
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.410.560.48
Operating Return on Assets *0.570.900.73
Return on Equity *3.875.224.51
Net Interest Margin *3.383.433.06
Fee Income / Assets *0.200.230.18
Overhead / Assets *2.522.452.27
Efficiency Ratio75.6870.9675.88
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets2.151.020.31
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves18.138.812.66
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans37.6181.51240.71
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets37.3234.8037.66
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets0.830.850.40
Construction Loans / Assets1.071.315.57
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets11.2714.288.36
Consumer Loans / Assets9.8410.056.46
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets11.0710.7011.04
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets9.419.049.20
Risk-based Capital Ratio19.4818.6420.21
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits42.8045.1240.49
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits11.5812.9911.65
Purchased Liabilities0.420.870.48

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us