Safe & Sound » Bank Ratings » ALLNATIONS BANK


SAFE & SOUND® STAR RATINGS

ALLNATIONS BANK

114 EAST MAIN
CALUMET, Oklahoma 73014

STAR RATING: 3 starstarstar
Predictive Indicator neutral
As of March 31, 2015
Federal Reserve System Identifier 146056




Financial summary ($ in Thousands)
2015
3 months
2014
Year
2013
Year
Total Assets$52,114$49,552$44,612
Loans Receivable, Net19,29019,85215,997
Mortgage-Backed Securities16,19116,12615,926
Investments4,7414,1843,930
Deposits46,49144,00339,508
Borrowings000
Equity5,3845,3024,924
Net Interest Income3911,5011,245
Fee Income3211184
Overhead3261,1851,035
Net Operating Income61436335
Net Income33269221
Ratio Analysis Profitability%%%
Return on Assets *0.440.560.48
Operating Return on Assets *0.750.900.73
Return on Equity *4.135.224.51
Net Interest Margin *3.413.433.06
Fee Income / Assets *0.230.230.18
Overhead / Assets *2.492.452.27
Efficiency Ratio75.6470.9675.88
Asset Quality%%%
Nonperforming Assets / Assets1.711.020.31
Nonperforming Assets / Equity & Loss Reserves15.298.812.66
Loss Reserves / Nonperforming Loans49.6181.51240.71
1-4 Fam Mtg + MBS / Assets33.0734.8037.66
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Assets0.800.850.40
Construction Loans / Assets1.011.315.57
Commercial & Industrial Loans / Assets13.2114.288.36
Consumer Loans / Assets9.5510.056.46
Capitalization%%%
Equity / Assets10.3310.7011.04
Tangible Capital / Tangible Assets8.759.049.20
Risk-based Capital Ratio18.4418.6420.21
Liquidity%%%
Loans / Deposits41.4945.1240.49
Non-Interest Bearing Deposits / Deposits13.3612.9911.65
Purchased Liabilities0.780.870.48

* Calculations are based on the latest four quarters of income and expense.
Modify Search

Connect with us